Resources

Tyree performs "One Moment in Time," Dasha Koltunyuk '15 accompanies on piano

How can we improve?

Your opinion matters! If you attended this year's event,  participated in the nomination process, or have any general comments, please share your feedback with us. We'd love to hear from you! 


Resources for Managers

If you would like a member of the Rewards and Recognition Committee to come to your staff meeting to talk about the program and answer any questions, please contact Courtney Massari to schedule a conversation.


Resources for All Staff

If you have any questions about the nomination process, please speak with your manager or contact Verita Murrill, Director of Talent and Organizational Development at vmurrill@princeton.edu or 609.258.2676. 


Enlist a Writing Coach

Princeton Writes is available for individual writing consultations to help you get started on or work through your nomination form.  Email Princeton Writes or call 609.258.9980 to set up an appointment.

John Weeren, Program Director, Princeton Writes

John Weeren
Program Director,
Princeton Writes

Stephanie Whetstone, Assistant Program Director, Princeton Writes

Stephanie Whetstone
Asst. Program Director,
Princeton Writes

Princeton Writes Office Location: Dillon Court East

Committee Members

Listed by Department 

Campus Dining
Violette Chamoun*, vice-chair
Maria Claros
Nathalie Jovain
Wilbranet Labranche
Stacie Mandehr
YaShaun Morris
Sam Page
Donna Pilenza*
Linda Recine

Campus Support Services
Jimmy Corsini
Mary Kemler
Courtney Massari*, chair
Kayce West*

Conference and Event Services/University Scheduling
Sally Buchanan

Housing and Real Estate Services
Dwight McEwen

Print and Mail Services
Mail Services

Darren Cifelli

Transportation and Parking Services
Amanda Stevens

The Service Point
Jazmine James
MartiAnn Schenck

University Services Administration
Lynn Grant
Maureen McWhirter*, committee advisor
Verita Murrill*, executive sponsor
Sandra Parisi*

* Committee Leadership Team

Previous Committee Members
Inocki Aponte, Mail Services (2017-2019)
Karen Babecki, Housing and Real Estate Services (2018 - 2020)
Greg Billows, Campus Dining (2017 - 2020)
Ketlinado "Johnny" Bullard, Campus Dining and Conference and Event Services (2017-2018)
Chris Colletti, Campus Venue Services (2017-2019)
Maria Datuin, Campus Dining (2017)
Steve Iannacone, Campus Dining (2017)
Chris Lentz, Campus Dining (2019 - 2020)
Sharon Maselli, Campus Support Services (2017-2020)
Gail Porter, Campus Dining (2018)
Vincent Scott, Campus Dining (2017)
Pam Slater, TigerCard, Transportation and Parking Services (2017-2019)
Marybeth Shippole, Campus Dining (2020)
Howard Sutphin, Campus Dining (2018 - 2020)
Lucy Weise, Conference and Event Services (2018 - 2020)
Michael Yoon, University Services Administration (2017-2019)