Honorees

Congratulations to our present and past award recipients!

A/V Services Team

  • Campus Support Services

Butler/First Team

  • Campus Dining, Rockefeller College

Concepcion Barrera

  • Retail Food Service Worker
  • Campus Dining, EQuad Cafe

Saleem Curry

  • Specialist
  • Talent and Organizational Development

Lindsay Hanson

  • Artist Services Manager
  • Performing Arts Services

Gerald “Gerry” Nixon

  • Food Service Worker
  • Campus Dining
  • In Memoriam

Scott VanderVeer

  • Digital Press and Customer Service Representative
  • Print and Mail Services

Marvin Vasquez

  • Cook
  • Campus Dining, Rockefeller College

Marguerite Vera

  • Senior Associate Director
  • Campus Support Services

Jeffrey Axelrod

Jeff Axelrod
  • Area Coordinator
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

Myriam Charles

Charles
  • Retail Food Service Worker
  • Campus Dining

Kristin Gibblets

Kristin Gibblets
  • Finanical Coordinator
  • Finance and Administration

Jared Gierisch

Jared Giersch
  • Chef De Cuisine
  • Campus Dining

Mary Kemler

Mary Kemler
  • Senior Manager and Ticketing System Administrator
  • Campus Support Services

Dwight McEwen

Dwight Mcewen
  • Area Coordinator
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

John Medley, Jr

John Medley
  • Area Coordinator
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

Calebe Mondesir

Mondesir
  • Food Service Worker
  • Campus Dining

Larry Spruill

Larry Spruill
  • Area Coordinator
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

James Taylor

Jim Taylor
  • Systems and Support Manager
  • Campus Support Services

Robert Van Schaick

Bob Van Schaick
  • Area Coordinator
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

Michael Yoon

Michael Yoon
  • Manager
  • University Services Communications

David Young

David Young
  • Area Coordinator
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

James B. Allington

James B. Allington
  • Audio Engineer, Performing Arts Services
  • Campus Venue Services

Byron E. Arriola

byron_arriola
  • Residential Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Yolette Barthelemy

yolette barthelemy
  • Residential Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Danielle Beavens

Danielle Beavens
  • Garde Manger, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Charlie Brown

Charlie Brown
  • Retail Food Service Worker, Frist Campus Center
  • Campus Dining

Marquis Brown

Marquis Brown
  • Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Darcy A. Cotten

Darcy A. Cotten
  • Manager, Print and Mail Services, Digital Print Center
  • Print and Mail Services

Dominick DiGiorgio

Dominick DiGiorgio
  • Cook, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Uber E. Donis

Uber E. Donis
  • Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Paul Dylik

Paul Dylik
  • Assistant Director, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Monica Fernandez

Monica Fernandez
  • Residential Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

DeBarge Jones

DeBarge Jones
  • Commissary Expeditor, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Jean Journal

Jean Journal
  • Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Matthew Kane

Matthew Kane
  • Sous Chef II, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Tara Keeler

Tara Keeler
  • Senior Operations Manager, Center for Jewish Life
  • Campus Dining

Victoria Lee

Victoria Lee
  • Front of the House Wellness Manager, Rockefeller/Mathey
  • Campus Dining

Jerry Luz, CEC

Chef Jerry Luz, Certified Executive Chef
  • Executive Catering Chef, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Alberto Macayo

Alberto Macayo
  • Commissary Expeditor, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Luis Mendoza

Luis Mendoza
  • Cook, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Kim Napolitano

Kim Napolitano
  • Coordinator for Faculty and Staff Housing
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

Brad Ortega

Chef Brad Ortega
  • Executive Chef II, Butler/First
  • Campus Dining

Samuel L. Page II

Samuel L. Page II
  • Commissary Expeditor, Frist Campus Center
  • Campus Dining

Jesus Romero

Jesus Romero
  • Commissary Expeditor Retail, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Orfenio Sanchez

Orfenio Sanchez
  • Cook, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Raul G. Sepulveda Villalon

Raul G. Sepulveda Villalon
  • Retail Food Service Worker, Frist Campus Center
  • Campus Dining

Marybeth Shippole

Marybeth Shippole
  • Operations Dining Manager, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Aaron Sked

aaron sked
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Ana Suarez

Ana Suarez
  • Assistant Manager, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Roberto F. Tonelli

Roberto F. Tonelli
  • Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

MIldred L. Trower

Mildred L. Trower
  • Food Service Worker, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Lisa Walker

Lisa Walker
  • Garde Manger, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Chris Warkala

Chris Warkala
  • Senior Manager for Housing Facilities
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

Mark Williams

Mark Williams
  • Commissary Expeditor Retail, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

Brenda L. Wood

Brenda L. Wood
  • Customer Service Operations Manager, Graduate College and Catering
  • Campus Dining

William Gary Bowlsbey

William Gary Bowlsbey
  • Chef de Cuisine
  • Campus Dining

Gustavo Cerin

Gustavo Cerin
  • Cook
  • Campus Dining

Julus Charles

Julus Charles
  • Sous Chef II
  • Campus Dining

Chirada DeToro

Chirada DeToro
  • Culinary Production Manager
  • Campus Dining

Albert Duca

Al Duca
  • Parking Enforcement Officer
  • TigerCard Services and Transportation and Parking Services

Ulrick Gabriel

Ulrick Gabriel
  • Senior Food Service Worker
  • Campus Dining

Risa Lemkin

Risa Lemkin
  • Venue Manager, 701 Carnegie Center
  • Campus Venue Services

Michael McLaren

Michael McLaren
  • Retail Food Service Worker
  • Campus Dining

Nicole McLean

Nicole McLean
  • Residential Food Service Worker, Whitman
  • Campus Dining

YaShaun Morris

YaShaun Morris
  • Concession Storekeeper
  • Campus Dining

Aaron Sked

aaron sked
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Inocki Aponte

inocki aponte
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Greg Billows

greg billows
  • Senior Operations Manager, Whitman Dining Hall
  • Campus Dining

Lori Boulware

lori boulware
  • Administrative Assistant & Office Manager
  • Housing and Real Estate Services

Jonathan Carman

jonathan carman
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Violette Chamoun

violette chamoun
  • Operations Manager, Forbes Dining Hall
  • Campus Dining

Darren Cifelli

darren cifelli
  • Lead Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Saleem Curry

saleem curry
  • Venue Operations Manager
  • Campus Venue Services

Ryan Early

ryan early
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Darla Garrison

darla garrison
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Joe Gessner

joe gessner
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Marcel Hotovcin

marcel hotovcin
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Milton Kemble

milton kemble
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Brett Lawrence

brett lawrence
  • Administrative Office Coordinator
  • Office of the VP, University Services

Michael Lise

michael lise
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Thomas Parker

tommy parker
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

John "Jay" Paulaski

john jay paulaski
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Gail Porter

gail porter
  • Cook, Café Vivian
  • Campus Dining

Cynthia Purry

cythia purry
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

John Studwell

john studwell
  • Cook, Forbes Dining Hall
  • Campus Dining

Randall Thorn

randall thorn
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Anthony Upshur

anthony upshur
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services

Wai Hoi Yeung

wai hoi yeung
  • Mail Carrier
  • Print and Mail Services/Mail Services